Chauffeured transfers in Los Angeles · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Los Angeles with the fare shown first
Los Angeles arranges pre-booked transfers in Los Angeles (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Los Angeles, each with its page
- Burbank Airport – North (AV Line) Metrolink Stationfrom US$17.466 min
- Universal Studios Hollywoodfrom US$33.6218 min
- Hollywood Walk of Famefrom US$37.7017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Los Angeles requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Los Angeles and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Los Angeles
US$17.46
the cheapest route
6 min
Hollywood Burbank Airport → Burbank Airport – North (AV Line) Metrolink Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Los Angeles, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hollywood Burbank Airport → Burbank Airport – North (AV Line) Metrolink Station4.1 km · 6 minUS$17.46from
- Hollywood Burbank Airport → Universal Studios Hollywood11.2 km · 18 minUS$33.62from
- Hollywood Burbank Airport → Hollywood Walk of Fame14 km · 17 minUS$37.70from
- Hollywood Burbank Airport → Loews Hollywood Hotel13.8 km · 18 minUS$37.78from
- Hollywood Burbank Airport → Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Medical Center17.2 km · 22 minUS$44.82from
- Hollywood Burbank Airport → Children's Hospital Los Angeles17.8 km · 23 minUS$46.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood Burbank Airport → Burbank Airport – North (AV Line) Metrolink Station | 4.1 km | 6 min | US$17.46 | See details |
| Hollywood Burbank Airport → Universal Studios Hollywood | 11.2 km | 18 min | US$33.62 | See details |
| Hollywood Burbank Airport → Hollywood Walk of Fame | 14 km | 17 min | US$37.70 | See details |
| Hollywood Burbank Airport → Loews Hollywood Hotel | 13.8 km | 18 min | US$37.78 | See details |
| Hollywood Burbank Airport → Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Medical Center | 17.2 km | 22 min | US$44.82 | See details |
| Hollywood Burbank Airport → Children's Hospital Los Angeles | 17.8 km | 23 min | US$46.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Los Angeles
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Los Angeles International Airport
from US$73.62Airport
1 World Wy, Los Angeles, CA 90045
See prices and book →Hollywood Burbank Airport
from US$17.46Airport
2827 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505
See prices and book →Long Beach Airport
from US$49.22Airport
4100 Donald Douglas Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808
See prices and book →Aviation/LAX Station
from US$63.70Station
Los Angeles, CA 90045, USA
See prices and book →Burbank Airport – North (AV Line) Metrolink Station
from US$17.46Station
2405022906, Burbank, CA 91505
See prices and book →El Monte Station - Upper Level Bay 25
from US$93.54Station
El Monte, CA 91731
See prices and book →LAX Terminal 1 Lower Level FlyAway Stop
from US$71.30Station
Los Angeles, CA 90045, USA
See prices and book →Cedars-Sinai Medical Center
from US$52.98Hospital
8700 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048
See prices and book →Children's Hospital Los Angeles
from US$46.18Hospital
4650 Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
See prices and book →Huntington Hospital
from US$62.10Hospital
100 W California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Medical Center
from US$44.82Hospital
4867 Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente West Los Angeles Medical Center
from US$58.58Hospital
6041 Cadillac Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Los Angeles?
In Los Angeles and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Los Angeles centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Los AngelesDrive with Los Angeles in Los Angeles
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Los Angeles?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Los Angeles?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Los Angeles?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Los Angeles, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car